Description
Rare opportunity in downtown Franklin! Steps from shops, dining, and parks. Two beautifully renovated homes (4/3 main residence at 1,768 sq ft and 2/1 rear cottage at 556 sq ft) plus a 350 sq ft workshop on one lot zoned for multiple residences. Many possibilities.Live in one and rent the other with strong income potential (main short-term $6k-$8k or rear cottage $3,600-$5k monthly per AirDNA 2026 data at 55% occupancy). Ideal in-law or guest house, or long-term rental (main home $4k-$5k or rear cottage $2,200-$2,800).Completely renovated with all new siding, roofing, gutters, plumbing (including the main water line from the street), electrical,...read more appliances, cabinets, water heaters, custom built-in closets, walk-in pantry, marble and quartzite countertops, and tile-to-ceiling bathrooms featuring back- and front-lit self-defogging mirrors with speakers. The huge master bedroom features 12 vaulted ceilings and a massive 200+ sq ft ensuite bathroom with custom walk-in closet, freestanding tub, dual 4-foot vanities, and large shower.Enjoy the big front yard and even larger fully fenced backyard.Move-in ready. Make it yours!